1
/
su
2
Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Prezzo di listino
$4.00 USD
Prezzo di listino
Prezzo scontato
$4.00 USD
Prezzo unitario
/
per
Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.
Impossibile caricare la disponibilità di ritiro
Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)
Cold pressed
Sourced from India
Pale yellow color
Castor oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant Ricinus communis. Very high in Ricinoleic acid! The oil is thicker than most carrier oils and it is greatly known for its effects on hair growth stimulation and other skincare benefits when applied topically. Castor Oil Recommended Use: Can be used alone, in skin and hair care products, and/or Soap Making.
Castor Oil Profile Saponification 180.5
Share

No reviews