Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Precio habitual
$3.45 USD
Precio habitual
Precio de oferta
$3.45 USD
Precio unitario
/
por
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
No se pudo cargar la disponibilidad de retiro
Grape Seed Oil
Sourced from Italy
Cold Pressed
A off green to green-yellowish color.
Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2). Grapeseed oil is considered a somewhat dry oil and will absorb quickly. It is an oil with less slip compared to other carrier oils and will not leave a greasy feel when used alone.
Grape Seed Oil Recommended Use: Carrier oil for essential massage oils, skincare, haircare, and soap making formulations.
Fatty Acid Profile
Palmitic 7.6Stearic 3.2
Oleic 23
Linoleic 64.9
Linolenic .3
Linolenic .3
Saponification 192
Share

No reviews