Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 2

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Precio habitual $4.00 USD
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $4.00 USD
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
Size
Contact Us (Shipping times vary)
Email: team@luxebymimi.com
We’ll print your text exactly as entered.

Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)

 Cold pressed

 Sourced from India

 Pale yellow color

 Castor oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant Ricinus communis. Very high in Ricinoleic acid! The oil is thicker than most carrier oils and it is greatly known for its effects on hair growth stimulation and other skincare benefits when applied topically. Castor Oil Recommended Use: Can be used alone, in skin and hair care products, and/or Soap Making.

Castor Oil Profile  Saponification 180.5

 

Ver todos los detalles