Μετάβαση στις πληροφορίες προϊόντος
1 από 1

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Κανονική τιμή $3.45 USD
Κανονική τιμή Τιμή έκπτωσης $3.45 USD
Έκπτωση Εξαντλήθηκε
Τα έξοδα αποστολής υπολογίζονται κατά την ολοκλήρωση της αγοράς.
Size
Contact Us (Shipping times vary)
Email: team@luxebymimi.com
We’ll print your text exactly as entered.

Grape Seed Oil

 
Sourced from Italy
 
 
Cold Pressed 

 

A off green to green-yellowish color.

 

Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2). Grapeseed oil is considered a somewhat dry oil and will absorb quickly. It is an oil with less slip compared to other carrier oils and will not leave a greasy feel when used alone.

 

Grape Seed Oil Recommended Use: Carrier oil for essential massage oils, skincare, haircare, and soap making formulations.

 

Fatty Acid Profile

Palmitic 7.6
Stearic 3.2
Oleic 23
Linoleic 64.9
Linolenic .3

Saponification 192

Προβολή όλων των λεπτομερειών