1
/
van
1
Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Gewone prys
$3.45 USD
Gewone prys
Verkoopprys
$3.45 USD
Eenheidsprys
/
per
Versending word by die betaalpunt bereken.
Kon nie afhaalbeskikbaarheid laai nie
Grape Seed Oil
Sourced from Italy
Cold Pressed
A off green to green-yellowish color.
Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2). Grapeseed oil is considered a somewhat dry oil and will absorb quickly. It is an oil with less slip compared to other carrier oils and will not leave a greasy feel when used alone.
Grape Seed Oil Recommended Use: Carrier oil for essential massage oils, skincare, haircare, and soap making formulations.
Fatty Acid Profile
Palmitic 7.6Stearic 3.2
Oleic 23
Linoleic 64.9
Linolenic .3
Linolenic .3
Saponification 192
Deel

No reviews